Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

The Child Protection Party are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximise the information that we provide to you.

 

The Child Protection Party respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

 

Please read our Privacy Policy below carefully.

 

By providing us with your personal information, indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. 

 

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however, it may affect the information the Child Protection Party are able to offer you.

Type of personal information collected

The type of personal information you may provide us with is basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information or process your membership application. 

 

We may also collect additional information at other times, including, but not limited to, when you provide feedback or email preferences, respond to a survey or communicate with the Child Protection Party.

Collection and use of personal information

The Child Protection Party use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you updates regarding our website, and information about the Party in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have subscribed to the newsletter by registering your details with us.

 

However, if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately.

©  2015 - 2019 Child Protection Party

The Child Protection Party acknowledges the traditional owners of the land on which we live and work.

PO Box 582, Elizabeth SA, 5112

Tel: 0416 113 513

E: admin@childprotectionparty.com.au

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram